Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Lucy Liu Lucy Liu
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile  
Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Nickname: Lucy

Birthdate: December 2, 1968

Birthplace: Queens, New York, USA

Height: 5'3"

Personal Information  
Fluent in Mandarin Chinese.

Graduated from the University of Michigan at Ann Arbor with a degree in Asian languages and cultures.

Graduated from Stuyvesant high school in 1986.

Attended New York University for a year.

Mother is a biochemist, father is a civil engineer and she has a brother and a sister.

Grew up in the Jackson Heights section of Queens County, New York.

Was the first Asian-American female to host "Saturday Night Live" (1975).

She once worked as an aerobics instructor.

She plays the accordion.

She practices rock climbing, skiing, & horseback riding.

Auditioned for a role in Shanghai Knights (2003), but lost out to Fann Wong.

Is an initiated sister of Chi Omega Fraternity

Announced that she plans on marrying Zach Helm, her boyfriend of one year. [April 2004]

Shares a birthday with Britney Spears

Mentioned in Outkast's hit "Hey Ya".

Good friends with Cameron Diaz and Drew Barrymore since Charlie's Angels (2000)

One of the guests at Ashton Kutcher's and Demi Moore's wedding in 2005.

Graduated Stuyvesant High School the same year as Yelba Osorio and Zorikh Lequidre.

Fluent in Italian.

Is close friends with her "Pearl" (1996) co-star Rhea Perlman and her husband Danny DeVito
 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Lucy Liu
Best Sexy Celebs
ABC-Celebs
iBaller
All Stars Central
Celebrities Zone

 

 

You are visitor number:

free hit counter

since March 2, 2006

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2006 http://lucyliu.sexybabesx.com
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks